Skip to content
SalisburyCountsSalisbury, in numbers.Local help →

Salisbury · England

Your area

Wiltshire council area. Every figure carries its own date.

Choose a ward to see its people, homes, health and mapped crime. These are electoral neighbourhoods within the council area; some extend beyond the city itself.

Wiltshire

Wiltshire: 98 wards · boundaries May 2026
WardPeople in censusPrivately rented homesBad or very bad health
Aldbourne & Ramsbury5,78216%3.4%
Alderbury & Whiteparish5,63915%3.5%
Amesbury East & Bulford6,94448%2.4%
Amesbury South5,53418%2.8%
Amesbury West5,90915%6.1%
Avon Valley6,31945%2.7%
Box & Colerne5,44418%3.6%
By Brook4,61717%3%
Chippenham Cepen Park & Derriads5,42115%3.3%
Chippenham Cepen Park & Hunters Moon4,49915%2.4%
Chippenham Hardenhuish4,7069%3.8%
Chippenham Lowden & Rowden3,66517%5.5%
Chippenham Monkton2,78916%3.9%
Chippenham Sheldon5,39310%6.3%
Corsham Ladbrook5,76716%5.3%
Corsham Pickwick5,42913%3.2%
Corsham Without4,93417%3.9%
Cricklade & Latton5,03612%3.9%
Devizes East6,06014%4.9%
Devizes North4,02616%7.3%
Devizes Rural West4,86010%5.3%
Devizes South4,94312%4.5%
Downton & Ebble Valley4,96817%3.8%
Durrington4,70314%4.3%
Fovant & Chalke Valley4,42320%3.7%
Hilperton4,68611%4.6%
Holt4,88116%4.1%
Laverstock5,87110%3.8%
Ludgershall North & Rural5,30118%4.9%
Lyneham7,48931%2.3%
Malmesbury5,96820%4%
Marlborough East5,23615%5%
Marlborough West6,41821%3.5%
Melksham Without North & Shurnhold4,80513%5.5%
Melksham Without West & Rural4,74711%4.2%
Mere4,44016%5.2%
Minety4,92312%3.1%
Nadder Valley4,64420%4.3%
Old Sarum & Lower Bourne Valley6,51815%3.3%
Pewsey Vale East5,46916%3.3%
Purton6,85511%4.1%
Redlynch & Landford4,64112%3.4%
Royal Wootton Bassett East5,31511%2.9%
Royal Wootton Bassett North5,43216%6.1%
Salisbury Bemerton Heath4,50710%4.2%
Salisbury Fisherton & Bemerton Village5,88212%4.9%
Salisbury Harnham East5,88121%3.7%
Salisbury Harnham West3,86712%5.4%
Salisbury St Edmund's4,67536%4.6%
Salisbury St Paul's5,49131%4.8%
Sherston5,12019%3.2%
The Lavingtons4,71611%4.1%
Tidworth East & Ludgershall South7,10748%2.1%
Tidworth North & West7,30147%2%
Till Valley5,18819%4%
Tisbury4,37315%4.7%
Trowbridge Adcroft6,06721%6.2%
Trowbridge Central5,68731%4.9%
Trowbridge Park4,33310%5.7%
Trowbridge Paxcroft5,59715%2.3%
Urchfont & Bishops Cannings4,82514%3.6%
Warminster Broadway4,83210%5.5%
Warminster East5,26221%5.8%
Warminster North & Rural5,74433%3.8%
Warminster West4,69317%5%
Westbury West6,20413%5.3%
Wilton4,69620%5.5%
Winsley & Westwood4,93011%3.9%
Winterslow & Upper Bourne Valley4,9199%3.7%
Wylye Valley4,69418%4.4%
Bowerhill4,33911%3.8%
Melksham East5,23314%2.9%
Pewsey4,87715%4.6%
Pewsey Vale West5,07920%3.7%
Bromham, Rowde & Roundway5,03612%3.8%
Calne Central5,09713%4.2%
Calne North4,95417%4.3%
Calne Rural5,30015%3.7%
Calne South4,07413%3.6%
Ethandune4,67311%4.8%
Kington5,36914%3.5%
Westbury East4,77517%4.6%
Westbury North5,42522%5.7%
Bradford-on-Avon North5,3699%4.1%
Bradford-on-Avon South5,03715%5%
Brinkworth4,68313%2.9%
Calne Chilvester & Abberd6,09213%4.7%
Chippenham Hardens & Central5,15827%4.6%
Chippenham Pewsham4,91223%3.2%
Melksham Forest5,28812%7.4%
Melksham South4,57914%6.3%
Royal Wootton Bassett South & West5,58715%3.9%
Salisbury Milford6,01424%5.7%
Salisbury St Francis & Stratford5,5009%4.2%
Southwick4,32710%4.3%
Trowbridge Drynham4,73718%4.2%
Trowbridge Grove5,35118%5.2%
Trowbridge Lambrok5,41210%6.3%