Choose a ward to see its people, homes, health and mapped crime. These are electoral neighbourhoods within the council area; some extend beyond the city itself.
Wiltshire
Wiltshire: 98 wards · boundaries May 2026| Ward | People in census | Privately rented homes | Bad or very bad health |
|---|
| Aldbourne & Ramsbury | 5,782 | 16% | 3.4% |
|---|
| Alderbury & Whiteparish | 5,639 | 15% | 3.5% |
|---|
| Amesbury East & Bulford | 6,944 | 48% | 2.4% |
|---|
| Amesbury South | 5,534 | 18% | 2.8% |
|---|
| Amesbury West | 5,909 | 15% | 6.1% |
|---|
| Avon Valley | 6,319 | 45% | 2.7% |
|---|
| Box & Colerne | 5,444 | 18% | 3.6% |
|---|
| By Brook | 4,617 | 17% | 3% |
|---|
| Chippenham Cepen Park & Derriads | 5,421 | 15% | 3.3% |
|---|
| Chippenham Cepen Park & Hunters Moon | 4,499 | 15% | 2.4% |
|---|
| Chippenham Hardenhuish | 4,706 | 9% | 3.8% |
|---|
| Chippenham Lowden & Rowden | 3,665 | 17% | 5.5% |
|---|
| Chippenham Monkton | 2,789 | 16% | 3.9% |
|---|
| Chippenham Sheldon | 5,393 | 10% | 6.3% |
|---|
| Corsham Ladbrook | 5,767 | 16% | 5.3% |
|---|
| Corsham Pickwick | 5,429 | 13% | 3.2% |
|---|
| Corsham Without | 4,934 | 17% | 3.9% |
|---|
| Cricklade & Latton | 5,036 | 12% | 3.9% |
|---|
| Devizes East | 6,060 | 14% | 4.9% |
|---|
| Devizes North | 4,026 | 16% | 7.3% |
|---|
| Devizes Rural West | 4,860 | 10% | 5.3% |
|---|
| Devizes South | 4,943 | 12% | 4.5% |
|---|
| Downton & Ebble Valley | 4,968 | 17% | 3.8% |
|---|
| Durrington | 4,703 | 14% | 4.3% |
|---|
| Fovant & Chalke Valley | 4,423 | 20% | 3.7% |
|---|
| Hilperton | 4,686 | 11% | 4.6% |
|---|
| Holt | 4,881 | 16% | 4.1% |
|---|
| Laverstock | 5,871 | 10% | 3.8% |
|---|
| Ludgershall North & Rural | 5,301 | 18% | 4.9% |
|---|
| Lyneham | 7,489 | 31% | 2.3% |
|---|
| Malmesbury | 5,968 | 20% | 4% |
|---|
| Marlborough East | 5,236 | 15% | 5% |
|---|
| Marlborough West | 6,418 | 21% | 3.5% |
|---|
| Melksham Without North & Shurnhold | 4,805 | 13% | 5.5% |
|---|
| Melksham Without West & Rural | 4,747 | 11% | 4.2% |
|---|
| Mere | 4,440 | 16% | 5.2% |
|---|
| Minety | 4,923 | 12% | 3.1% |
|---|
| Nadder Valley | 4,644 | 20% | 4.3% |
|---|
| Old Sarum & Lower Bourne Valley | 6,518 | 15% | 3.3% |
|---|
| Pewsey Vale East | 5,469 | 16% | 3.3% |
|---|
| Purton | 6,855 | 11% | 4.1% |
|---|
| Redlynch & Landford | 4,641 | 12% | 3.4% |
|---|
| Royal Wootton Bassett East | 5,315 | 11% | 2.9% |
|---|
| Royal Wootton Bassett North | 5,432 | 16% | 6.1% |
|---|
| Salisbury Bemerton Heath | 4,507 | 10% | 4.2% |
|---|
| Salisbury Fisherton & Bemerton Village | 5,882 | 12% | 4.9% |
|---|
| Salisbury Harnham East | 5,881 | 21% | 3.7% |
|---|
| Salisbury Harnham West | 3,867 | 12% | 5.4% |
|---|
| Salisbury St Edmund's | 4,675 | 36% | 4.6% |
|---|
| Salisbury St Paul's | 5,491 | 31% | 4.8% |
|---|
| Sherston | 5,120 | 19% | 3.2% |
|---|
| The Lavingtons | 4,716 | 11% | 4.1% |
|---|
| Tidworth East & Ludgershall South | 7,107 | 48% | 2.1% |
|---|
| Tidworth North & West | 7,301 | 47% | 2% |
|---|
| Till Valley | 5,188 | 19% | 4% |
|---|
| Tisbury | 4,373 | 15% | 4.7% |
|---|
| Trowbridge Adcroft | 6,067 | 21% | 6.2% |
|---|
| Trowbridge Central | 5,687 | 31% | 4.9% |
|---|
| Trowbridge Park | 4,333 | 10% | 5.7% |
|---|
| Trowbridge Paxcroft | 5,597 | 15% | 2.3% |
|---|
| Urchfont & Bishops Cannings | 4,825 | 14% | 3.6% |
|---|
| Warminster Broadway | 4,832 | 10% | 5.5% |
|---|
| Warminster East | 5,262 | 21% | 5.8% |
|---|
| Warminster North & Rural | 5,744 | 33% | 3.8% |
|---|
| Warminster West | 4,693 | 17% | 5% |
|---|
| Westbury West | 6,204 | 13% | 5.3% |
|---|
| Wilton | 4,696 | 20% | 5.5% |
|---|
| Winsley & Westwood | 4,930 | 11% | 3.9% |
|---|
| Winterslow & Upper Bourne Valley | 4,919 | 9% | 3.7% |
|---|
| Wylye Valley | 4,694 | 18% | 4.4% |
|---|
| Bowerhill | 4,339 | 11% | 3.8% |
|---|
| Melksham East | 5,233 | 14% | 2.9% |
|---|
| Pewsey | 4,877 | 15% | 4.6% |
|---|
| Pewsey Vale West | 5,079 | 20% | 3.7% |
|---|
| Bromham, Rowde & Roundway | 5,036 | 12% | 3.8% |
|---|
| Calne Central | 5,097 | 13% | 4.2% |
|---|
| Calne North | 4,954 | 17% | 4.3% |
|---|
| Calne Rural | 5,300 | 15% | 3.7% |
|---|
| Calne South | 4,074 | 13% | 3.6% |
|---|
| Ethandune | 4,673 | 11% | 4.8% |
|---|
| Kington | 5,369 | 14% | 3.5% |
|---|
| Westbury East | 4,775 | 17% | 4.6% |
|---|
| Westbury North | 5,425 | 22% | 5.7% |
|---|
| Bradford-on-Avon North | 5,369 | 9% | 4.1% |
|---|
| Bradford-on-Avon South | 5,037 | 15% | 5% |
|---|
| Brinkworth | 4,683 | 13% | 2.9% |
|---|
| Calne Chilvester & Abberd | 6,092 | 13% | 4.7% |
|---|
| Chippenham Hardens & Central | 5,158 | 27% | 4.6% |
|---|
| Chippenham Pewsham | 4,912 | 23% | 3.2% |
|---|
| Melksham Forest | 5,288 | 12% | 7.4% |
|---|
| Melksham South | 4,579 | 14% | 6.3% |
|---|
| Royal Wootton Bassett South & West | 5,587 | 15% | 3.9% |
|---|
| Salisbury Milford | 6,014 | 24% | 5.7% |
|---|
| Salisbury St Francis & Stratford | 5,500 | 9% | 4.2% |
|---|
| Southwick | 4,327 | 10% | 4.3% |
|---|
| Trowbridge Drynham | 4,737 | 18% | 4.2% |
|---|
| Trowbridge Grove | 5,351 | 18% | 5.2% |
|---|
| Trowbridge Lambrok | 5,412 | 10% | 6.3% |
|---|